94th Annual Meeting Delegates List

 

CSTA’S 94th ANNUAL MEETING
July 9-11, 2017
Halifax Marriott Harbourfront, Nova Scotia

  The list is provided so that you can make arrangements for networking and business.  Check back often as the list will be updated as registrations are processed.

CSTA Staff:

  • Dave Carey
  • Kim Sabourin
  • Kristen St. Denis

Award Winners:

  • Dr. Bill Legge – 2017 Canadian Plant Breeding and Genetics Award
  • Stephen Denys – 2017 CSTA Seed Achievement Award
  • Dorothy Murrell – 2017 CSTA Honourary Life Membership Award

Updated: May 19, 2017

Company Delegate
20/20 Seed Labs / Lynx Diagnostics Sarah Foster
Kevin Zaychuk
Ag Network Steve Peddie
Agro Business Solutions Ineke Leidelmeijer-Sorber
 Agro Protection International Dennis Birtles
Kerri Taylor
 Alberta Seed Processors Dave Bishop
Monica Klaas
Atlantic Farm Services Rafael Gonzalez
BASF Canada Jeff Bertholet
Bayer CropScience Brent Collins
George Lammertsen
Kevin McKnight
Justin Maier
Lorena Pahl
Wade Stocker
Marcus Weidler
Blaine Woycheshin
BrettYoung Eric Gregory
Calvin Sonntag
Wayne Unger
C&M Seeds Rob McLaughlin
Ellen Sparry
Canadian Seed Coaters Kelly Ray
Canadian Seed Institute Les Trowell
Canterra Seeds Brent Derkatch
Dave Hansen
Sheena Pitura
Cargill Lyle DePauw
Crop Development Centre Kofi Agblor
CropLife Canada Ian Affleck
Stephen Yarrow
Curimapu Eduardo De La Sotta
DL Seeds Leah Beattie
Kevin McCallum
Dow AgroSciences Canada Darren Greenfield
Mark Woloshyn
DuPont Pioneer Dave Harwood
Federated Co-operatives Limited John Hildebrand
Focus on AgriBusiness Doug Knight
Forage Genetics International Jay Hackney
Mike Peterson
FP Genetics Peter Galloway
Rod Merryweather
Joshua Moats
Denise Schmidt
Herman Wehrle
Ron Weik
Gerard Seed Solutions Bryan Gerard
Gro Alliance Jim Schweigert
Growmark Bill Brown
Cindy Charlebois
Haplotech Rale Gjuric
Horizon Seeds Canada Curtis Van Laecke
HyTech Production Scott Horner
Kevin McNaughton
John Zuelzer & Son Canada Chuck Hilhorst
KWS Cereals Stefan Bruns
La Coop fédérée Georges Chausse
Legend Seeds Jim Germscheid
Limagrain Cereals Research Canada Erin Armstrong
Monsanto Ron Brand
Randy Dhillon
Tatum Gardiner
David Kelner
Patrice Levesque
Marcus Moore
Dan Smith
Brian K. Treacy
Dan Wright
Monsanto – BioAg Andrew Kaminsky
Daniel Samphir
Darrell Wolkowski
Moore Seed Processors Todd Smith
Nadeau Seeds Brian Nadeau
Kara Nadeau
NorthStar Genetics Claude Durand
Dan Hogstad
Ray Wytinck
Novozymes Bioag Rob Chomyn
Nufarm Roger Rotariu
ON Communication Robert Boyer
Pitura Seed Service Tom Greaves
Pride Seeds Doug Alderman
Keith Brimner
James Shearl
Saskatchewan Seed Growers Association Roy Klym
SeCan Martin Harry
Seed Source Betty Olson
Lyndon Olson
Sevita International Wayne Black
Stokes Seeds Wayne Gale
Synagri Daniel Barré
Christian Duchesneau
Sylvain Lavoie
Martin Marquis
Syngenta Darcy Pawlik
Syngenta Canada Sean Dawe
Scott Ewert
Paul Hoekstra
Jennifer Hubert
Katie McNamee
United Suppliers Canada Michael Kereluik
Verdant Partners Garrett Stoerger
Verdesian Life Sciences Chuck Broughton
Joe Olesko
Dustin Steckle
Greg Thompson